© 2018 by 100s Jump LLC

Open Beta Testing

Click Here

Privacy Policy

Introduction 

100s Jump develops and publishes online and mobile products and services, including websites, mobile applications, platform services (collectively, the "Services"). In this policy, "100s Jump" refers to 100s Jump LLC. and its Affiliates, which shall mean subsidiaries, parent companies, joint ventures and other corporate entities under common ownership. We may also refer to 100s Jump as "we" or "us". We have prepared this Privacy Policy to help you understand how we collect, store, use, and manage the information, including personal information, that you provide or we collect about you when you use the Services.

When you use a Services, you agree to be bound by all of the terms, conditions and restrictions in this Privacy Policy and you consent to each of the collections, uses and disclosures of information (including recording and tracking) described in it. Please read them carefully. Each of the Services has its own specific Privacy Policy, and if you download, access, or use a Service, you agree to also be bound by its specific Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this privacy policy, please do not use any Services.

 

This Privacy Policy describes:

- The personally identifiable information (“personal information”) and other information we collect and hold, how we do so and the purposes of our collection
- How we use and with whom we share such information
- How you can access and update such information
- The choices you can make about how we collect, use and share your information
- How we protect the information we store about any user of the Services (“you” or “user”)
- How long we retain the personal information
- If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy or our collection and use of information, please contact us at support@100sjump.co.

 

Information We Collect About You as a User and the Services 

 

When you use any Service, you may also get access to its online community within that Service and you allow 100s Jump to access certain information about you. The information you allow 100s Jump to access varies by application, and it is affected by the privacy settings you and your friends establish in that application. You can delete your account and all information about you within the Service. For example, 100s Jump may access and store some or all of the following information:

- Your in-Service username
- Your device's advertiser ID
- Depending on how you log into the Service or connect your account, your Facebook User ID 
- The IP address of your access devices
- If provided by you or authorized third party like Facebook, your e-mail address and phone number
By logging into the Service while the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy is checked then, you are consenting and authorizing 100s Jump to collect, store, and use in accordance with this Privacy Policy any and all information that you agreed the application could provide to 100s Jump through –our Terms of Use, as well as through any other Terms of Use posted on the portal you downloaded or accessed the Services from. Your agreement takes place when you login with any method such as Facebook, WeChat, or Guest.

Information We Collect From You Directly 

When you interact with any of the Services at https://www.100sJump.app, https://www.100sJump.com, or any 100s Jump-owned or 100s Jump-licensed website, or download a Service from a third-party app store, we may collect and store information from you directly as described below:

Registration Information 

We may allow you to "register" with us in the form of logging in by using Facebook Connect or other application authentication options to create an account or profile within a Service. We may also provide a more typical registration flow where you may be required to provide the following information: your age or birthday (for age screening and/or to better understand who our users are); your e-mail address; a password and other information that helps us confirm that it is you accessing your account.

We may also offer you the option to complete a user profile that is visible to other 100s Jump users. Your user profile may include: a profile image; one or more Service username(s); and an 100s Jump user ID number that is created by 100s Jump and used to identify your profile.

Information We Receive or Collect When You Access 100s Jump Games on a Mobile Device

If you access an 100s Jump Service on your mobile smartphone or other mobile device, including tablets, we collect information about you, including but not limited to, your mobile device identifier, MAC Address, WiFi information, and possibly your IP Address and geo-location. In certain Services we will create and assign to your device an identifier that is similar to an account number. We may also collect the name you have associated with your device, device type, telephone number, country, geo-location, and any other information you choose to provide, such as user name, character name, or e-mail address. We may also access your contacts to enable you to invite friends to join you in the Service.

Payment Information

100s Jump may also receive the billing and payment information that you provide when your purchase is processed by another party, such as Apple (for purchases on iOS devices), or  Google (for purchases on Android devices).

Customer Support Correspondence 

When you ask for assistance from our Customer Support team, we will collect and store the contact information you provide (generally your name and e-mail address), information about your activity on the Service, and your username or ID number. We will also store the correspondence and any information contained within.

Push Notifications & Local Notifications 

With your consent we may send push notifications to your mobile device to provide Service updates and other relevant messages. You can manage push notifications from the account management section within the relevant Service.

Technical and Usage Information

When you access our Services, we collect (i) certain technical information about your mobile device or computer system, including your MAC Address, WiFi information, IP Address, geo-location, and mobile device ID; and (ii) pseudonymous usage statistics about your interactions with the Service. This information is typically collected through the use of server log files or web log files ("Log Files"), and mobile device software development kits from third parties like Facebook, WeChat and Google.

How We Collect Information About You

We may collect information about you in any one or more of the following ways:

Information About Players and Play 

To provide a richer game play and social experience in our Services, we collect pseudonymous information about your play and interaction with other players and users. The bulk of this information is collected and stored through the use of Log Files, which are files on our web servers that record actions taken on our Services.

Communication Features 

You may be able to take part in certain activities on our Services that give you the opportunity to communicate or share information not just with 100s Jump, but also with other users of our Service. These include:

- Participating in player forums and message boards
- Posting public comments to other users' profiles or gameboards
- Sending private messages or invitations to other users directly through our Service
- Chat with other users
- Posting web links


We may record and store archives of these communications on 100s Jump's servers to protect the safety and well-being of our users and 100s Jump’s rights and property in connection with the Services. You acknowledge and consent to the recording and storage of such communications for these purposes.

 

Other Sources 

We may use other third parties for help analyzing our website traffic such as but not limited to Google Analytics (google.com/policies/privacy/partners/).

 

How We Use The Information We Collect

 

In general, we collect, store and use your information to provide you with a safe, smooth, efficient, fun, and customized experience. For example, we may use information collected from you in any one or more of the following ways:

- To create your Service accounts and allow access to our Services
- To identify and suggest connections with other 100s Jump users
- To enable user-to-user communications
- To provide technical support and respond to user inquiries
- To prevent fraud or potentially illegal activities, and enforce our Terms of Use
- To deliver and target advertising
- To profile our existing users to find similar users to them for the purposes of running advertising campaigns
- To notify users of in-Service updates
- To provide in-Service leader boards and promote in-Service player achievements
- To solicit input and feedback to improve 100s Jump products and services and customize your user experience
- To inform users about new products or promotional offers
- To engage in commonly accepted practices, such as contacting you at the email address We have on file if you are a potential winner in a sweepstakes

One important use of your information is communication. If you have provided your e-mail address to 100s Jump, we'll use it to respond to (i) customer support inquiries, and (ii) keep you informed of your in-Service activity, including comments from friends, notifications about in-Service status and requests. Some messages, such as invites for friends to join you in a Service, may include your name and profile photo. We may also send promotional e-mail messages and promotional messages directly or in partnership with parties other than 100s Jump only if you have provided your prior consent in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations for us to do so.

Sharing of Your Information

We will share your information (in some cases personal information) with third parties (i.e., parties other than 100s Jump), in the following circumstances:

Third Party Service Providers

We will provide your information to third party companies to perform services on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, e-mail delivery, hosting services, customer service, placement of ads and assisting us in other marketing efforts. The specific descriptions of the delegated services performed by third party companies are as below:

We direct all such third party service providers to maintain the confidentiality of the information disclosed to them and to not use your information for any purpose other than to provide services on 100s Jump's behalf.

Safety, Security and Compliance with Law

Your information, and the contents of all of your online communications (including without limitation chat text, voice communications, IP addresses and your personal information) may be accessed and monitored as necessary to provide the Service and may be disclosed: (i) when we have a good faith belief that we are required to disclose the information in response to legal process (for example, a court order, search warrant or subpoena); (ii) to satisfy any applicable laws or regulations; (iii) where we believe that the Service is being used in the commission of a crime, including to report such criminal activity or to exchange information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction; (iv) when we have a good faith belief that there is an emergency that poses a threat to the health and/or safety of you, another person or the public generally; and (v) in order to protect the rights or property of 100s Jump.

Your Privacy Rights

We do not share personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes unless you affirmatively agree to such disclosure, typically by “opting in” to receive information from a third party that is participating in a sweepstakes or other promotion on one of our sites. If you do ask us to share your personal information with a third party for its marketing purposes, we will only share information in connection with that specific promotion, as we do not share information with any third party (other than our service providers) on a continual basis. To prevent disclosure of your personal information for use in direct marketing by a third party, do not opt in to such use when you provide personal information on one of our sites.

Your access to the Services will not be affected if you do not “opt in” to receive information from such third parties.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to: Customer Service c/o 100s Jump LCC, 300 Delaware Ave Suite 210-A, Wilmington, DE 19801 USA.

Sale or Merger

In the event that 100s Jump undergoes a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, we may transfer all of your information, including personal information, to the successor organization in such transition. In such case, We will first notify you in accordance with local law requirements, if any, regarding those items of personal information that will be transferred, the name and contact details of the recipient, and inform you of how you can withdraw consent thereto.

Our Policies Concerning Children

Our Services (including websites, games, and applications) are not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect or solicit any personal information from children under the age of 13 and we do not knowingly allow children under the age of 13 to register for or use the Services. Children under the age of 13 should not use our Services or send us any personal information about themselves at any time. In the event we learn that we have inadvertently gathered personal information from children under the age of 13, we will take reasonable measures to promptly erase such information from our records. If you believe that we might have information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

How To Access and Update Your Information 

Information We Receive From a Social Networking Site (“SNS”) Where you Access Our Services.

To manage the information 100s Jump receives about you from an SNS where you use our Services, you will need to follow the instructions at that site for updating your information and changing your privacy settings. You can manage certain aspects of information collection and use by going to the settings of your (mobile) device and reviewing the permissions of each application.

Once 100s Jump receives your information from an SNS, that information is stored and used by 100s Jump in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and you may access and update that information as described below. Service or other accounts created with 100s Jump are considered active until we receive a user request to delete them or deactivate them.

Other Methods of Accessing and Controlling Your Information

If you no longer want 100s Jump to make active use of your information, you may send an e-mail to support@100sjump.co. Place "Delete My Account" in the subject line and include your first name, last name, e-mail address and user ID number from which you access our Services (if applicable) in the body of the e-mail. We will respond to your request within thirty (30) days. 100s Jump may use your information unless and until you send 100s Jump such a request. Please note that your information, for example those records pertaining to payments or customer service matters, may be retained for legal and accounting purposes. If you have sent or posted content on the Service, we may not be able to delete it.

 If you wish to review, change or correct the information 100s Jump has about you, e-mail us at support@100sjump.co

You can turn off push notifications and local notifications by visiting the account management page within the relevant Service and/or your device notification control center.

You can stop further use of your geo-location by visiting your device's settings for the relevant application or the account management page for the relevant Service if applicable.

If you have additional questions about this Privacy Policy, contact us at support@100sjump.co
 
Your Choices 

You can visit our websites and Services without providing any personal information. If you choose not to provide any personal information, you may not be able to use certain or all aspects of the Services.

Privacy Policies of Linked Sites 

Our Services may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites. If you have any questions about how these other websites use your information, you should review their policies and contact them directly.

Security of Your Information

100s Jump implements reasonable security measures to protect the security of your information both online and offline, and we are committed to the protection of customer information. While we take reasonable precautions against possible security breaches of our Services and our customer databases and records, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access, hacking, data loss, or other breaches will never occur. Unfortunately, the transmission of information over the Internet is not completely secure. Although we strive to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data while it is being transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we have procedures and security features in place to try to prevent unauthorized access. We urge you to take steps to keep your personal information safe (including your account password), and to log out of your account after use. If your account is hacked, this may lead to unauthorized access to your 100s Jump Services, so be careful to keep your account information secure. If you have questions about the security of our Services, please contact us at support@100sjump.co.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we decide to make material changes to our Privacy Policy, we will notify you and other users by placing a notice on www.100sjump.app or by sending you a notice to the e-mail address we have on file for you. We may supplement this process by placing notices in our Services. It is your responsibility to periodically check this privacy page for updates.

Right to Access

Users in certain jurisdictions have a right to access personal information held about them. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with applicable law. At your request, and per applicable law, we will use commercially reasonable efforts to correct inaccurate personal information or delete personal information, but please note that we may be required to retain personal information by law or for legitimate business purposes. When we delete any information, it will be deleted from our active databases but may remain in our archives. Please note that we may also decline to process requests that are frivolous, vexatious, that jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or for which access is not otherwise required by local law. Please submit any requests related to access, correction, or deletion of your personal data in writing to: Customer Service c/o 100s Jump LCC, 300 Delaware Ave Suite 210-A, Wilmington, DE 19801 USA.

International Transfers of Your Personal Information

 

Any information you provide to us, or that we collect through your use of the Services or otherwise, may be stored, processed, and transferred within, or to, the United States, or any other country in which we or our affiliated companies or third party partners maintain facilities. As a result, it is possible that your information could be accessed by foreign governmental authorities, or otherwise, in accordance with applicable local laws.

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of your information in and to the United States, and/or other countries or territories in which we or our affiliated companies or third party partners maintain facilities. Please be aware that countries and jurisdictions other than the one in which you are located may not have the same data protection laws as your own jurisdiction.

If we transfer your information outside of your country of residence, we will protect that information as described in this Privacy Policy. If you are located in the European Economic Area or Switzerland, we comply with applicable legal requirements providing adequate protection for the transfer of personal information to countries outside of the EEA or Switzerland.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments or concerns regarding our Privacy Policy and/or practices, please send an e-mail to support@100sjump.co. We will seek to respond to any complaints within thirty (30) Days.

Region-Specific Addendum to Privacy Policy:

The following additional information applies, and supplements the above Privacy Policy, if your personal information is collected from one of the countries below: 

Australia:

You can opt out of receiving commercial electronic messages (such as emails) from us at any time by contacting support@100sjump.co.  Your consent to disclosure outside Australia under this policy means that we will not be accountable to you under the Privacy Act for acts and practices of recipients outside Australia.  

Canada:

Personal information maintained and processed by us and third party service providers in the U.S. and other foreign jurisdictions may be subject to disclosure pursuant to a lawful access request by U.S. or foreign courts or government authorities. We will not provide your information to third parties for marketing purposes without your prior consent.

For more information about our privacy practices; to access, update or correct inaccuracies in your personal information; or if you have a question or complaint about the manner in which we or our service providers treat your personal information, please send a request in writing to: Customer Service c/o 100s Jump LCC, 300 Delaware Ave Suite 210-A, Wilmington, DE 19801 USA.

Japan:

We comply with Japanese laws and regulations, including the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (the “PIPA”).

For more information on what information Google collects and how it uses this data, go to https://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/. If you prefer not to receive relevant advertising on web pages, please follow the instruction provided by Google at https://www.google.com/intl/ja/policies/privacy/. If you delete your cookies, use a different browser or buy a new computer, you will need to renew your opt-out choice.